Check out this news

Saison 2021-2022 Match Results Adult teams

  National Division   IZEG 1      
Match Date Heure Lieu Home - Guest Results
AA012 25.09.21 17:30 G.S.J. JUNGLINSTER 1 IZEG 1 7-1
AA022 02.10.21 15:00 HB IZEG 1 DUDELANGE 1 2-6
AA031 14.11.21 14:00 EAW SCHIFFLANGE 1 IZEG 1 6-2
AA044 06.11.21 15:00 HB IZEG 1 KEHLEN 1 7-1 
AA054 14.11.21 10:00 Izeg IZEG 1 DIFFERDANGE 1 4-4
AA064 06.11.21 10:00 HB IZEG 1 KAYL 1 4-4
AA074 28.11.21 10:00 C.S.D. EUROPEEN 1 IZEG 1 4-4
AA082 08.01.22 15:00 HB IZEG 1 JUNGLINSTER 1
AA092 15.01.22 18:00 R.P.D DUDELANGE 1 IZEG 1
AA101 22.01.22 15:00 HB IZEG 1 SCHIFFLANGE 1
AA114 27.02.22 10:00 K KEHLEN 1 IZEG 1
AA124 06.03.22 15:00 FOUS DIFFERDANGE 1 IZEG 1
AA134 20.03.22 10:00 CSK KAYL 1 IZEG 1
AA144 26.03.22 15:00 HB IZEG 1 EUROPEEN 1
   2nd Division   IZEG 2      
Match Date Heure Lieu Home - Guest -
CC013 24.09.21 19:30 C.S.D. EUROPEEN 2 IZEG 2 1-7
CC023 02.10.21 15:00 HB IZEG 2 ETTELBRUCK 1 6-2
CC034 08.10.21 19:30 H.S.R. KAYL 3 IZEG 2 3-5
CC042 06.11.21 15:00 HB IZEG 2 SCHIFFLANGE 4 8-0
CC051 23.10.21 15:00 EAW SCHIFFLANGE 3 IZEG 2 0-8
CC063 21.11.21 10:00 FOUS DIFFERDANGE 3 IZEG 2 3-5
CC074 27.11.21 15:00 HB IZEG 2 RESIDENCE WALFER 1 6-2
CC083 08.01.22 15:00 HB IZEG 2 EUROPEEN 2
CC093 16.01.22 09:30 H.S.E ETTELBRUCK 1 IZEG 2
CC104 22.01.22 15:00 HB IZEG 2 KAYL 3
CC112 27.02.22 10:00 EAW SCHIFFLANGE 4 IZEG 2
CC121 05.03.22 15:00 HB IZEG 2 SCHIFFLANGE 3
CC133 19.03.22 15:00 HB IZEG 2 DIFFERDANGE 3
CC144 27.03.22 09:30 C.S.W. RESIDENCE WALFER 1 IZEG 2
   4th Division    IZEG 3      
Match Date Heure Lieu Home - Guest -
EE014 25.09.21 17:30 G.S.J. JUNGLINSTER 4 IZEG 3 0-8
EE025 02.10.21 15:00 HB IZEG 3  
EE034 09.10.21 15:00 HB IZEG 3 SCHUTTRANGE 1 4-4
EE042 06.11.21 15:00 HB IZEG 3 RESIDENCE WALFER 3 5-3
EE051 14.11.21 09:30 C.S.W. RESIDENCE WALFER 2 IZEG 3 8-0
EE064 20.11.21 15:00 HB IZEG 3 EUROPEEN 4 6-2
EE072 27.11.21 15:00 HB IZEG 3 DIFFERDANGE 4 4-4
EE084 01.12.21 19:30 I IZEG 3 KOPSTAL 1
EE093 17.12.21 20:15 BI BIWER 1 IZEG 3
EE104 08.01.22 15:00 HB IZEG 3 JUNGLINSTER 4
EE115 15.01.22 15:00 HB   IZEG 3
EE124 22.01.22 16:30 C.S.M. SCHUTTRANGE 1 IZEG 3
EE132 27.02.22 09:30 C.S.W. RESIDENCE WALFER 3 IZEG 3
EE141 05.03.22 15:00 HB IZEG 3 RESIDENCE WALFER 2
EE154 18.03.22 19:30 C.S.D. EUROPEEN 4 IZEG 3
EE162 27.03.22 09:30 FOUS DIFFERDANGE 4 IZEG 3
EE174 01.04.22 20:00 HSB KOPSTAL 1 IZEG 3
EE183 23.04.22 15:00 HB IZEG 3 BIWER 1

Join us

For the little ones starting out on a lifelong love of badminton or for adults who chooses to swing a badminton raquet.
Beside our mother language luxembourgish, we speak english, french, german and maybe more...
Everyone is welcome in our club.