Hobby players

Free play

Season 2023-2024:

Free play for our hobby and member players.

It is mandatory to wear sport shoes which are exclusively used in the sports hall.

  • Tuesday

    Hobby / Loisir

    When?

    18:30 - 20:00

    Where?

    Itzig
  • Tuesday

    Hobby / Loisir

    When?

    20:00 - 21:30

    Where?

    Itzig
  • Thursday

    Hobby / Loisir

    When?

    18:30 - 20:00

    Where?

    Itzig
  • Thursday

    Hobby / Loisir

    When?

    20:00 - 21:30

    Where?

    Itzig
  • Sunday

    Hobby / Loisir

    When?

    10:00 - 12:00

    Where?

    Itzig
  • Sunday

    Hobby / Loisir

    When?

    16:00 - 17:30

    Where?

    Itzig
  • Sunday

    Hobby / Loisir

    When?

    17:30 - 19:00

    Where?

    Itzig

Field reservations (for members only)

Please select the date where you wish to reserve your playing field:

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux
(0 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic
(0 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #2 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #3 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Clemens, Clemens
Click here for reservation! (2 places available)

Field #4 for 18:30-20:00


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #3 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #4 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux
(0 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Special Olymic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic
(0 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:30

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:30

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Clemens, Clemens
Click here for reservation! (2 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux
(0 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic
(0 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Clemens, Clemens
Click here for reservation! (2 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux
(0 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic
(0 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Clemens, Clemens
Click here for reservation! (2 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux
(0 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic
(0 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Clemens, Clemens
Click here for reservation! (2 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Playing fields for your selected date:

Field #1 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux, Autisme Lux
(0 places available)

Field #2 for 18:30-20:00

reserved by Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic, Special Olympic
(0 places available)

Field #3 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #4 for 19:00-21:00

reserved by Special Training, Special Training, Special Training, Special Training
(0 places available)

Field #1 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Field #2 for 20:00-21:30


Click here for reservation! (4 places available)

Membership fees

Our membership fees for our hobby players 

Category Membership Club (€) Tariff (€) Feluba License (€) Total (€)
Hobby up to 2 x 1h30 per week Membership Club: 50 €
Tariff: 90 €
Feluba License: 10 €
Total: 150 €
50 90 10 150
Hobby - 2 family members Membership Club: 100 €
Tariff: 130 €
Feluba License: 20 €
Total: 250 €
100 130 20 250
Hobby - 3 family members Membership Club: 150 €
Tariff: 150 €
Feluba License: 30 €
Total: 330 €
150 150 30 330

Membership fees for the season 2023-2024 will be fixed at our annual meeting in September 2023.

They should be paid by bank transfer to the following account:

IBAN: LU26 1111 0761 6924 0000

BIC:CCPLLULL

Join us

For the little ones starting out on a lifelong love of badminton or for adults who chooses to swing a badminton raquet.
Beside our mother language luxembourgish, we speak english, french, german and maybe more...
Everyone is welcome in our club.