Matches & Tournaments

Badminton matches

Be prepared and don't miss an upcoming match for youth and seniors.

Date Time Category Match / Tournament Location
09-11-2018 19:30 Senior Europeen 2 - Izeg 2 Senior // 19:30 // Dommeldange Dommeldange
10-11-2018 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Waldbelleg 1 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
10-11-2018 13:30 14:45 Minimes A Scheffleng 1 & Waldbelleg 1 - Izeg 1 Minimes A // 13:30 14:45 // Schifflange Schifflange
11-11-2018 14:15 15:45 Scolaire Junglinster 1 & Bettembourg 1 - Izeg 1 Scolaire // 14:15 15:45 // Junglinster Junglinster
11-11-2018 14:30 16:00 Minimes B Kehlen 1 & Junglinster 1 - Izeg 2 Minimes B // 14:30 16:00 // Junglinster Junglinster
11-11-2018 14:30 16:00 Minimes B Junglinster 1 & Kehlen 1 - Izeg 3 Minimes B // 14:30 16:00 // Junglinster Junglinster
17-11-2018 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Sandweiler 1 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
17-11-2018 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Dudelange 2 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
24-11-2018 09:00 - 13:00 Kader Kader régional (U9 - U13) Kader // 09:00 - 13:00 // Munsbach Munsbach
24-11-2018 18:00 Senior Betebuerg 2 - Izeg 1 Senior // 18:00 // Bettembourg Bettembourg
24-11-2018 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Schuttrange 1 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
01-12-2018 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Ettelbruck 1 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
01-12-2018 13:30 15:00 Scolaire Izeg 1 - Kehlen 2 & Kehlen 1 Scolaire // 13:30 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
01-12-2018 13:30 15:00 Minimes B Junglinster 1 & Weiler 1 - Izeg 2 Minimes B // 13:30 15:00 // Weiler-la-tour Weiler-la-tour
02-12-2018 09:30 Senior Kehlen 3 - Izeg 2 Senior // 09:30 // Kehlen Kehlen
02-12-2018 09:30 11:00 Minimes A Waldbelleg 1 & Habscht 1 - Izeg 1 Minimes A // 09:30 11:00 // Hobscheid Hobscheid
08-12-2018 13:30 - 17:30 Kader Kader régional (U9 - U13) Kader // 13:30 - 17:30 // Hesperange Hesperange
15-12-2018 Senior Masters 3 - Simples Senior Junglinster Junglinster
16-12-2018 U9 - U17 Grand Prix Jeunes 3 U9 - U17 Hesperange Hesperange
16-12-2018 Senior Masters 3 - Doubles & Mixted Senior Junglinster Junglinster
05-01-2019 Senior Masters 4 - Simples Senior Differdange Differdange
06-01-2019 U9 - U17 Grand Prix Jeunes 4 U9 - U17 Frisange Frisange
06-01-2019 Senior Masters 4 - Doubles & Mixted Senior Differdange Differdange
12-01-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Walfer 1 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
12-01-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Kayl 4 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
19-01-2019 18:00 Senior Reckeng/Mess 1 - Izeg 2 Senior // 18:00 // Reckange/Mess Reckange/Mess
19-01-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Differdange 3 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
26-01-2019 16:00 Senior Junglinster 3 - Izeg 1 Senior // 16:00 // Junglinster Junglinster
26-01-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Weiler 1 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
26-01-2019 14:00 15:30 Minimes B Izeg 2 - Izeg 3 & Kehlen 1 Minimes B // 14:00 15:30 // Hesperange Hesperange
26-01-2019 14:00 15:30 Minimes B Izeg 3 - Izeg 2 & Weiler 1 Minimes B // 14:00 15:30 // Hesperange Hesperange
26-01-2019 13:30 16:30 Scolaire Izeg 1 - Kehlen 2 & Bettembourg 1 Scolaire // 13:30 16:30 // Hesperange Hesperange
27-01-2019 date and time to be confirmed Minimes A Kayl 1 & Schifflange 1 - Izeg 1 Minimes A // date and time to be confirmed // Kayl Kayl
02-02-2019 Senior Landesmeeschterschaft Senior - Simples Senior Junglinster Junglinster
03-02-2019 Senior Landesmeeschterschaft Senior - Doubles & Mixted Senior Junglinster Junglinster
09-02-2019 U9 - U17 Landesmeeschterschaft Jugend U9 - U17 Kehlen Kehlen
09-02-2019 U9 - U17 Landesmeeschterschaft Jugend U9 - U17 Kehlen Kehlen
10-02-2019 Senior Landesmeeschterschaft Veteran Senior Kehlen Kehlen
10-02-2019 Senior Landesmeeschterschaft Veteran Senior Kehlen Kehlen
02-03-2019 15:00 Izeg 2 - Europeen 2 // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
02-03-2019 14:00 15:30 Minimes A Izeg 1 - Differdange 1 & Habscht 1 Minimes A // 14:00 15:30 // Hesperange Hesperange
02-03-2019 09:30 11:00 Scolaire Kehlen 1 & Sandweiler 1 - Izeg 1 Scolaire // 09:30 11:00 // Bettembourg Bettembourg
03-03-2019 10:00 Kein Team / Turnier Waldbelleg 1 - Izeg 1 Kein Team / Turnier // 10:00 // Waldbillig Waldbillig
08-03-2019 20:30 Sandweiler 1 - Izeg 1 // 20:30 // Sandweiler Sandweiler
09-03-2019 18:00 Dudelange 2 - Izeg 2 // 18:00 // Dudelange Dudelange
16-03-2019 Senior Masters 5 - Simples Senior Schifflange Schifflange
17-03-2019 U9 - U17 Grand Prix Jeunes 5 U9 - U17 Waldbillig Waldbillig
17-03-2019 Senior Masters 5 - Doubles & Mixted Senior Schifflange Schifflange
23-03-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Betebuerg 2 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
23-03-2019 16:30 Senior Schuttrange 1 - Izeg 2 Senior // 16:30 // Munsbach Munsbach
30-03-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Kehlen 3 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
31-03-2019 09:30 Senior Ettelbruck 1 - Izeg 1 Senior // 09:30 // Ettelbruck Ettelbruck
31-03-2019 09:00 10:30 Minimes B Kehlen 1 & Weiler 1 - Izeg 3 Minimes B // 09:00 10:30 // Kehlen Kehlen
31-03-2019 09:00 10:30 Scolaire Junglinster 1 & Walferdange 1 - Izeg 1 Scolaire // 09:00 10:30 // Kehlen Kehlen
04-05-2019 Senior Masters 6 - Simples Senior Kehlen Kehlen
05-05-2019 U9 - U17 Grand Prix Jeunes 6 U9 - U17 Munsbach Munsbach
05-05-2019 Senior Masters 6 - Doubles & Mixted Senior Kehlen Kehlen
11-05-2019 Senior Challenge Feluba Senior Weiler-la-tour Weiler-la-tour
12-05-2019 Eliminatoires Coupe Reckange/Mess Reckange/Mess
12-05-2019 Senior Challenge Feluba Senior Weiler-la-tour Weiler-la-tour
15-06-2019 Senior Barrages / Champions Senior Feulen Feulen

Join us

For the little ones starting out on a lifelong love of badminton or for adults who chooses to swing a badminton raquet.
Beside our mother language luxembourgish, we speak english, french, german and maybe more...
Everyone is welcome in our club.