Matches & Tournaments

Badminton matches

Be prepared and don't miss an upcoming match for youth and seniors.

Date Time Category Match / Tournament Location
16-11-2019 17:30 Senior Schifflange 3 - Izeg 1 Senior // 17:30 // Schifflange Schifflange
16-11-2019 18:00 Senior Bettembourg 2 - Izeg 2 Senior // 18:00 // Bettembourg Bettembourg
16-11-2019 14:00 16:00 Super-Minimes A Izeg 2 - Differdange 1 & Bettembourg 1 Super-Minimes A // 14:00 16:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
16-11-2019 14:30 16:00 Minimes B Differdange 1 & Dudelange 1 - Izeg 2 Minimes B // 14:30 16:00 // Dudelange Dudelange
17-11-2019 09:00 10:30 Minimes A Junglinster 1 & Mellerdall 1 - Izeg 1 Minimes A // 09:00 10:30 // Kehlen Kehlen
17-11-2019 09:00 12:00 Scolaire Kayl & Sandweiler - Izeg 1 Scolaire // 09:00 12:00 // Junglinster Junglinster
17-11-2019 10:00 11:00 Super-Minimes B Weiler 2 & Schifflange 1 - Izeg 1 Super-Minimes B // 10:00 11:00 // Munsbach Munsbach
23-11-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Kayl 2 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
23-11-2019 18:30 Senior Regioun Mellerall 1 - Izeg 2 Senior // 18:30 // Waldbillig Waldbillig
30-11-2019 Senior Masters 3 - Simples Senior Dudelange Dudelange
01-12-2019 U9 - U17 Grand Prix Jeunes 3 U9 - U17 Hesperange Hesperange
01-12-2019 Senior Masters 3 - Doubles & Mixted Senior Dudelange Dudelange
14-12-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Kehlen 2 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
14-12-2019 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Differdange 4 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
14-12-2019 13:30 14:30 Super-Minimes A Bettembourg 1 & Walferdange 1 - Izeg 2 Super-Minimes A // 13:30 14:30 // Weiler-la-tour Weiler-la-tour
14-12-2019 14:00 15:30 Scolaire Kayl 1 & Junglinster 1 - Izeg 1 Scolaire // 14:00 15:30 // Rumelange Rumelange
14-12-2019 14:30 16:00 Minimes A Mellerdall 1 & Weiler 1 - Izeg 1 Minimes A // 14:30 16:00 // Junglinster Junglinster
14-12-2019 14:00 15:00 Super-Minimes B Izeg 1 - Weiler 2 & Sandweiler 1 Super-Minimes B // 14:00 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
15-12-2019 14:00 15:30 Minimes B Dudelange 1 & Schifflange 1 - Izeg 2 Minimes B // 14:00 15:30 // Differdange Differdange
04-01-2020 Senior Masters 4 - Simples Senior Differdange Differdange
05-01-2020 U9 - U17 Grand Prix Jeunes 4 U9 - U17 Frisange Frisange
05-01-2020 Senior Masters 4 - Doubles & Mixted Senior Differdange Differdange
10-01-2020 20:00 Senior Junglinster 2 - Izeg 1 Senior // 20:00 // Junglinster Junglinster
11-01-2020 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Dudelange 2 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
17-01-2020 20:30 Senior Sandweiler 1 - Izeg 1 Senior // 20:30 // Sandweiler Sandweiler
18-01-2020 18:00 Senior Reckange/Mess 1 - Izeg 2 Senior // 18:00 // Reckange/Mess Reckange/Mess
18-01-2020 14:00 16:00 Super-Minimes A Weiler 1 & Junglinster 1 - Izeg 2 Super-Minimes A // 14:00 16:00 // Differdange Differdange
18-01-2020 14:00 15:30 Minimes A Izeg 1 - Kehlen 1 & Junglinster 1 Minimes A // 14:00 15:30 // Hesperange Hesperange
18-01-2020 14:00 15:30 Minimes B Kayl 1 & Differdange 1 - Izeg 2 Minimes B // 14:00 15:30 // Rumelange Rumelange
18-01-2020 date and time to be confirmed Scolaire Kehlen 1 & Européen 1 - Izeg 1 Scolaire // date and time to be confirmed // to be defined to be defined
18-01-2020 15:00 16:00 Super-Minimes B Schuttrange 1 & Schifflange 1 - Izeg 1 Super-Minimes B // 15:00 16:00 // Junglinster Junglinster
25-01-2020 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Kehlen 3 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
25-01-2020 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Bettembourg 1 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
01-02-2020 Senior Landesmeeschterschaft Senior - Simples Senior Junglinster Junglinster
02-02-2020 Senior Landesmeeschterschaft Senior - Doubles & Mixted Senior Junglinster Junglinster
08-02-2020 Senior Landesmeeschterschaft Veteran Senior Kehlen Kehlen
08-02-2020 U9 - U17 Landesmeeschterschaft Jugend U9 - U17 Kehlen Kehlen
09-02-2020 U9 - U17 Landesmeeschterschaft Jugend U9 - U17 Kehlen Kehlen
09-02-2020 Senior Landesmeeschterschaft Veteran Senior Kehlen Kehlen
29-02-2020 15:00 Senior Schifflange 4 - Izeg 2 Senior // 15:00 // Schifflange Schifflange
29-02-2020 17:30 Senior Schifflange 2 - Izeg 1 Senior // 17:30 // Schifflange Schifflange
01-03-2020 09:30 10:30 Super-Minimes B Junglinster 2 & Sandweiler 1 - Izeg 1 Super-Minimes B // 09:30 10:30 // Sandweiler Sandweiler
07-03-2020 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Bettembourg 2 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
07-03-2020 15:00 Senior Izeg 1 - Schifflange 3 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
14-03-2020 Senior Masters 5 - Simples Senior Schifflange Schifflange
15-03-2020 U9 - U17 Grand Prix Jeunes 5 U9 - U17 Munsbach Munsbach
15-03-2020 Senior Masters 5 - Doubles & Mixted Senior Schifflange Schifflange
20-03-2020 19:30 Senior Kayl 2 - Izeg 1 Senior // 19:30 // Kayl Kayl
21-03-2020 15:00 Senior Izeg 2 - Regioun Mellerdall 1 Senior // 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
27-03-2020 19:30 Senior Differdange 4 - Izeg 2 Senior // 19:30 // Differdange Differdange
29-03-2020 09:30 Senior Kehlen 2 - Izeg 1 Senior // 09:30 // Kehlen Kehlen
29-03-2020 28 or 29.03.2020 U9 - U17 Talent Cup 3 U9 - U17 // 28 or 29.03.2020 // Bettembourg Bettembourg
25-04-2020 13:30 15:00 Scolaire Izeg 1 - Européen 1 & Junglinster 1 Scolaire // 13:30 15:00 // Hesperange Hesperange
26-04-2020 10:00 11:00 Super-Minimes A Junglinster 1 & Walferdange 1 - Izeg 2 Super-Minimes A // 10:00 11:00 // Walferdange Walferdange
02-05-2020 Senior Masters 6 - Simples Senior Waldbillig Waldbillig
03-05-2020 U9 - U17 Grand Prix Jeunes 6 U9 - U17 Differdange Differdange
03-05-2020 Senior Masters 6 - Doubles & Mixted Senior Waldbillig Waldbillig
23-05-2020 Senior Challenge Feluba Senior Reckange/Mess Reckange/Mess
24-05-2020 23.05 or 24.05.20 U9 - U17 Talent Cup 4 U9 - U17 // 23.05 or 24.05.20 // to be defined to be defined
24-05-2020 Senior Challenge Feluba Senior Reckange/Mess Reckange/Mess

Join us

For the little ones starting out on a lifelong love of badminton or for adults who chooses to swing a badminton raquet.
Beside our mother language luxembourgish, we speak english, french, german and maybe more...
Everyone is welcome in our club.